Privacy

Privacy Policy

Effective date: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

Definitions

  • Service

    Service is the https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ website operated by Ibiza X Radio

  • Personal Data

    Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

    Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  • Advertising Cookies. Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Use of Data

Ibiza X Radio uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Ibiza X Radio legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Ibiza X Radio may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Ibiza X Radio will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Ibiza X Radio will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United Kingdom and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United Kingdom and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Ibiza X Radio will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Ibiza X Radio may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Ibiza X Radio may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Ibiza X Radio
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Ibiza X Radio aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Ibiza X Radio relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

  • Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

    Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service. Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our Service or other websites on the Internet.

    You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick Cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the Google Ads Settings web page: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Behavioral Remarketing

Ibiza X Radio uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

    You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: info@ibizaxradio.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Política de privacidad

Fecha efectiva: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("nosotros", "a nosotros", "nuestro") opera el sitio web https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ (en adelante, el "Servicio").

Esta página le informa de nuestras políticas en materia de recopilación, uso y divulgación de datos personales cuando utiliza nuestro Servicio y de las opciones de las que dispone en relación con esos datos.

Utilizamos sus datos para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo. Al utilizar el Servicio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de información de conformidad con esta política. A menos que esta Política de privacidad defina lo contrario, los términos utilizados en ella tienen los mismos significados que nuestros Términos y Condiciones, disponibles en el https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

Definiciones

  • Servicio

    Servicio es el sitio web https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ operado por Ibiza X Radio

  • Datos personales

    Datos personales significa los datos sobre una persona física viva que puede ser identificada a partir de esos datos (o con esos datos y otra información de la que dispongamos o probablemente podamos disponer).

  • Datos de uso

    Datos de uso son los datos recopilados automáticamente, generados por el uso del Servicio o por la propia infraestructura del Servicio (por ejemplo, la duración de la visita a una página).

  • Cookies

    Las cookies son pequeños archivos ialmacenados en su dispositivo (ordenador o dispositivo móvil).

  • Responsable del tratamiento

    Responsable del tratamiento significa la persona física o jurídica (de forma individual o conjuntamente con otras personas) que determina las finalidades del tratamiento y la forma en la que se trata o tratará cualquier información personal.

    A efectos de la presente Política de privacidad, somos Responsables del tratamiento de sus Datos personales.

  • Encargados del tratamiento (o Proveedores de servicios)

    Encargado del tratamiento (o Proveedor de servicios) significa cualquier persona física o jurídica que trata los datos en nombre del Responsable del tratamiento.

    Podemos utilizar los servicios de diversos Proveedores de servicios a fin de tratar sus datos de forma más eficaz.

  • Interesado (o Usuario)

    El Interesado es cualquier persona física viva que utiliza nuestro Servicio y es el sujeto de los Datos personales.

Recopilación y uso de la información

Recopilamos diferentes tipos de información con diversas finalidades para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo.

Tipos de datos recopilados

Datos personales

Cuando utilice nuestro Servicio, es posible que le pidamos que nos proporcione determinada información personalmente identificable que podrá ser utilizada para contactar con usted o para identificarle ("Datos personales"). La información personalmente identificable puede incluir, entre otras, la siguiente:

  • Dirección de e-mail
  • Cookies y datos de uso

Podemos utilizar sus Datos personales para contactar con usted a fin de proporcionarle hojas informativas, materiales de marketing o promoción y otra información que pueda ser de su interés. Puede optar por no recibir parte o la totalidad de estas comunicaciones, contactando con nosotros.

Datos de uso

También recopilamos información sobre la forma en la que se accede y utiliza el Servicio («Datos de uso»). Estos Datos de uso pueden incluir información como la dirección del protocolo de Internet de su ordenador (por ejemplo, dirección IP), tipo de navegador, versión del navegador, las páginas que visita de nuestro Servicio, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivos y otros datos de diagnóstico.

Datos de cookies y seguimiento

Utilizamos cookies y tecnologías de seguimiento similares para rastrear la actividad de nuestro Servicio y mantener determinada información.

Las cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos que pueden incluir un identificador exclusivo anónimo. Las cookies son enviadas a su navegador desde un sitio web y se almacenan en su dispositivo. Otras tecnologías de seguimiento también utilizadas son balizas, etiquetas y scripts para recopilar y rastrear la información, así como para mejorar y analizar nuestro Servicio.

Usted puede ordenar a su navegador que rechace todas las cookies o que le avise cuando se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Servicio.

Ejemplos de Cookies que utilizamos:

  • Cookies de sesión. Utilizamos Cookies de sesión para operar nuestro Servicio.
  • Cookies de preferencia. Utilizamos Cookies de preferencia para recordar sus preferencias y diversos ajustes.
  • Cookies de seguridad. Utilizamos Cookies de seguridad para fines de seguridad.
  • Cookies de publicidad. Se utilizan Cookies de publicidad para ofrecerle anuncios que pueden ser relevantes para usted y sus intereses.

Uso de datos

Ibiza X Radio utiliza los datos recopilados con diversas finalidades:

  • Suministrar y mantener nuestro Servicio
  • Notificarle cambios en nuestro Servicio
  • Permitirle participar en funciones interactivas de nuestro Servicio cuando decida hacerlo
  • Prestar asistencia al cliente
  • Recopilar análisis o información valiosa que nos permitan mejorar nuestro Servicio
  • Controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio
  • Detectar, evitar y abordar problemas técnicos
  • Ofrecerle noticias, ofertas especiales e información general sobre otros bienes, servicios y eventos que podemos ofrecer y que son similares a los que ya ha adquirido o sobre los que ha realizado consultas, a menos que haya optado por no recibir esta información.

Base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

Si usted se encuentra en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), la base legal de Ibiza X Radio para recopilar y utilizar la información personal descrita en esta Política de privacidad depende de los Datos personales que recopilemos y del contexto específico en el que la recopilemos.

Ibiza X Radio puede tratar sus Datos personales por lo siguiente:

  • Ejecutar un contrato con usted
  • Usted nos ha dado permiso para hacerlo
  • El tratamiento favorece a nuestros intereses legítimos y no es contrario a sus derechos
  • Con fines del procesamiento de pagos
  • Para cumplir la ley

Conservación de los datos

Ibiza X Radio conservará sus Datos personales únicamente el tiempo necesario para los fines recogidos en esta Política de privacidad. Conservaremos y utilizaremos sus Datos personales en la medida en que resulte necesario para cumplir nuestras obligaciones legales (por ejemplo, si estamos obligados a conservar sus datos para cumplir la legislación aplicable), resolver conflictos y ejecutar nuestras políticas y acuerdos legales.

Ibiza X Radio también conservará los Datos de uso con fines del análisis interno. Por lo general, los Datos de uso se conservan durante menos tiempo, salvo cuando estos datos se utilicen para reforzar la seguridad o para mejorar la funcionalidad de nuestro Servicio, o cuando estemos legalmente obligados a conservar estos datos durante periodos de tiempo más prolongados.

Transferencia de datos

Su información, incluyendo Datos personales, puede ser transferida a —y mantenida en— ordenadores localizados fuera de su estado, provincia, país u otra jurisdicción gubernamental donde las leyes de protección de datos pueden diferir de las de su jurisdicción.

Si usted se encuentra fuera de United Kingdom y decide facilitarnos información, tenga en cuenta que nosotros transferimos los datos, incluyendo Datos personales, a United Kingdom y que los tratamos allí.

Su aceptación de esta Política de privacidad seguida de su envío de esta información representa que está de acuerdo con dicha transferencia.

Ibiza X Radio emprenderá todas las medidas razonables necesarias para garantizar que sus datos sean tratados de forma segura y de conformidad con esta Política de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus Datos personales a una organización o país, salvo que existan unos controles adecuados establecidos incluyendo la seguridad de sus datos y otra información personal.

Divulgación de datos

Divulgación por obligación legal

En determinadas circunstancias, Ibiza X Radio puede estar obligada a divulgar sus Datos personales cuando así lo exija la legislación o en respuesta a solicitudes válidas de autoridades públicas (por ejemplo, un tribunal o un organismo público).

Requisitos legales

Ibiza X Radio puede divulgar sus Datos personales de buena fe cuando considere que esta acción es necesaria para lo siguiente:

  • Cumplir una obligación legal
  • Proteger y defender los derechos o bienes de Ibiza X Radio
  • Prevenir o investigar posibles infracciones en relación con el Servicio
  • Proteger la seguridad personal de usuarios del Servicio o del público
  • Protegerse frente a consecuencias legales

Seguridad de los datos

La seguridad de sus datos es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o método de almacenamiento electrónico resulta 100% seguro. A pesar de que nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger sus Datos personales, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

Sus derechos de protección de datos de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

Si usted reside en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), tiene determinados derechos en materia de protección de datos. Ibiza X Radio pretende emprender medidas razonables para que usted pueda corregir, modificar, suprimir o limitar el uso de sus Datos personales.

Si desea ser informado de los Datos personales que mantenemos sobre usted y si desea ser eliminado de nuestros sistemas, contacte con nosotros.

En determinadas circunstancias, tiene los siguientes derechos en materia de protección de datos:

  • El derecho a acceder, actualizar o suprimir la información que tenemos sobre usted. Siempre que sea posible, usted puede acceder, actualizar o solicitar la supresión de sus Datos personales directamente dentro de la sección de configuración de su cuenta. Si no puede realizar estas acciones usted mismo, contacte con nosotros para que le ayudemos.

  • El derecho de rectificación. Tiene derecho a que su información sea rectificada si esa información es inexacta o incompleta.

  • El derecho de oposición. Tiene el derecho a oponerse a que tratemos sus Datos personales.

  • El derecho a la limitación. Tiene derecho a solicitar que limitemos el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

  • El derecho a la portabilidad de los datos. Tiene derecho a que se le facilite una copia de los datos que mantenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica.

  • El derecho a retirar su consentimiento. Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento cuando Ibiza X Radio se haya basado en su consentimiento para tratar sus datos personales.

Tenga en cuenta que es posible que le pidamos que verifique su identidad antes de responder a estas solicitudes.

Tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación a una autoridad de control en relación con nuestra recopilación y uso de sus Datos personales. Para más información, contacte con su autoridad de control local en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE).

Proveedores de servicios

Podemos contratar a personas físicas y jurídicas terceras para facilitar nuestro Servicio ("Proveedores de servicios"), para que presten el Servicio en nuestro nombre, para que suministren servicios relacionados con el Servicio o para que nos ayuden a analizar cómo se utiliza nuestro Servicio.

Estos terceros tienen acceso a sus Datos personales únicamente para realizar estas tareas en nuestro nombre y están obligados a no divulgarlos ni utilizarlos con ningún otro fin.

Análisis

Podemos utilizar Proveedores de servicios terceros para controlar y analizar el uso de nuestro Servicio.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web ofrecido por Google que rastrea e informa del tráfico de los sitios web. Google utiliza los datos recopilados para rastrear y controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio. Estos datos son compartidos con otros servicios de Google. Google puede utilizar los datos recopilados para contextualizar y personalizar los anuncios de su propia red de publicidad.

    Puede optar por que su actividad en el Servicio no esté disponible para Google Analytics instalando el complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador. Este complemento evita que el JavaScript de Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js y dc.js) comparta información con Google Analytics sobre la actividad de las visitas.

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Google, visite la página web de Privacidad y Condiciones de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Publicidad

Podemos utilizar Proveedores de servicios terceros para mostrarle anuncios que contribuyen al soporte y mantenimiento de nuestro Servicio.

  • Cookies de AdSense y DoubleClick

    Google, en calidad de distribuidor tercero, utiliza cookies para mostrar anuncios sobre nuestro Servicio. El uso de Google de la cookie de DoubleClick permite a la compañía y a sus socios mostrar anuncios a nuestros usuarios basándose en su visita a nuestro Servicio u otros sitios web de Internet.

    Puede inhabilitar el uso de la cookie de DoubleClick que muestra publicidad en función de los intereses, visitando la página web de Configuración de anuncios de Google: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Remarketing conductual

Ibiza X Radio utiliza servicios de remarketing para presentarle anuncios de sitios de terceros después de que haya visitado nuestro Servicio. Nosotros y nuestros distribuidores terceros utilizamos cookies para informar sobre, optimizar y mostrar anuncios basados en sus visitas pasadas a nuestro Servicio.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    El servicio de remarketing de Google Ads (AdWords) es prestado por Google Inc.

    Puede evitar que Google Analytics despliegue publicidad y personalizar los anuncios que visualiza en Google visitando la página de Configuración de anuncios de Google: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google también recomienda instalar el complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador de Google Analytics - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - para su navegador web. El complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador de Google Analytics ofrece a los visitantes la capacidad de impedir que sus datos sean recopilados y usados por Google Analytics.

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Google, visite la página web de Privacidad y condiciones de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Pagos

Podemos ofrecer productos y/o servicios de pago dentro del Servicio. En ese caso, utilizamos servicios de terceros para el procesamiento de los pagos (por ejemplo, procesadores de pagos).

proporciona directamente a nuestros procesadores de pagos terceros, cuyo uso de los datos personales están regulados por su Política de privacidad. Estos procesadores de pagos cumplen las normas establecidas por el estándar PCI-DSS gestionado por el comité PCI SSC (PCI Security Standards Council), que es un esfuerzo conjunto de marcas como Visa, MasterCard, American Express y Discover. Los requisitos del estándar PCI-DSS ayudan a garantizar una gestión segura de los datos del pago.

Los procesadores de pagos con los que trabajamos son:

Enlaces a otros sitios

Nuestro Servicio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios no operados por nosotros. Si hace clic en el enlace de un tercero, será dirigido al sitio de ese tercero. Le recomendamos encarecidamente que revise la Política de privacidad de todos los sitios que visite.

No tenemos ningún control ni asumimos responsabilidad alguna con respecto al contenido, las políticas o prácticas de privacidad de sitios o servicios de terceros.

Privacidad del menor

Nuestro servicio no está dirigido a ningún menor de 18 años (en adelante, "Menor").

No recopilamos de forma consciente información personalmente identificable de menores de 18 años. Si es usted un padre/madre o tutor y tiene conocimiento de que su hijo nos ha facilitado Datos personales, contacte con nosotros. Si tenemos conocimiento de que hemos recopilado Datos personales de menores sin verificación del consentimiento parental, tomamos medidas para eliminar esa información de nuestros servidores.

Cambios en esta Política de privacidad

Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de privacidad periódicamente. Le notificaremos cualquier cambio publicando la nueva Política de privacidad en esta página.

Le informaremos a través del e-mail y/o de un aviso destacado sobre nuestro Servicio antes de que el cambio entre en vigor y actualizaremos la «fecha efectiva» en la parte superior de esta Política de privacidad.

Le recomendamos que revise esta Política de privacidad periódicamente para comprobar si se ha introducido algún cambio. Los cambios en esta Política de privacidad entran en vigor cuando se publican en esta página.

Contacte con nosotros

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad, contacte con nosotros:

  • Por e-mail: info@ibizaxradio.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Politique de Confidentialité

Date de prise d'effet: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite le site web https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ (ci-après désigné par le terme "Service").

Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces données.

Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions Générales qui sont disponibles sur https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

Définitions

  • Service

    Par Service on entend le site web https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ exploité par Ibiza X Radio

  • Données à caractère personnel

    Données à Caractère Personnel désigne des données concernant un individu vivant qui peut être identifié à partir de ces données (ou à partir de ces données et d'autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles d'entrer en notre possession).

  • Données d'Utilisation

    Les Données d'Utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement et sont générées soit par l'utilisation du Service, soit par l'infrastructure du Service proprement dite (par exemple, durée de consultation d'une page).

  • Cookies

    Les cookies sont de petits fichiers enregistrés sur votre dispositif (ordinateur ou dispositif mobile).

  • Responsable du Traitement

    Responsable du Traitement désigne la personne physique ou morale (seule, ou conjointement ou en commun avec d'autres personnes) qui détermine les finalités et les modalités selon lesquelles toutes les données personnelles sont traitées ou doivent l'être.

    Aux fins de la présente Politique de Confidentialité, nous sommes un Responsable du Traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

  • Sous-Traitants (ou Prestataires de Services)

    Le terme Sous-Traitant (ou Prestataire de Service) désigne toute personne physique ou morale qui traite les données au nom du Responsable du Traitement.

    Il se peut que nous fassions appel aux services de plusieurs Prestataires de Services afin de traiter vos données plus efficacement.

  • Personne Concernée (ou Utilisateur)

    Par Personne Concernée, on entend toute personne vivante qui utilise notre Service et est le sujet de Données à Caractère Personnel.

Collecte et utilisation des données

Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.

Types de données recueillies

Données à Caractère Personnel

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non limitative:

  • Adresse e-mail
  • Cookies et Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Données à Caractère Personnel pour vous envoyer des bulletins d'information, des communications commerciales ou des promotions et d'autres informations susceptibles de vous intéresser. Vous pouvez refuser de recevoir tout ou partie de ces communications en nous contactant.

Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons également recueillir des informations relatives au mode d'accès et d'utilisation du Service ("Données d'Utilisation"). Ces Données d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que l'adresse de protocole Internet (c.-à-d. l'adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous consultez, la date et l'heure de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic.

Suivi et données de cookies

Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et d'analyser notre Service.

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de notre Service.

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :

  • Cookies de Session. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Session pour faire fonctionner notre Service.
  • Cookies de Préférences. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Préférences pour mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres.
  • Cookies de Sécurité. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Sécurité pour des raisons de sécurité.
  • Cookies Publicitaires. Les Cookies Publicitaires nous permettent de vous présenter des publicités susceptibles de vous intéresser et de correspondre à vos centres d'intérêt.

Utilisation des données

Ibiza X Radio utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:

  • Pour fournir et assurer notre Service
  • Pour vous faire part des changements apportés à notre Service
  • Pour vous permettre d'utiliser les fonctions interactives de notre Service quand vous le souhaitez
  • Pour assurer l'assistance client
  • Pour recueillir des données précieuses ou d'analyses qui nous permettront d'améliorer notre Service
  • Pour contrôler l'utilisation de notre Service
  • Pour détecter, prévenir et régler les problèmes techniques
  • Pour vous faire part de l'actualité, d'offres spéciales et d'informations d'ordre général concernant d'autres marchandises, services et événements que nous proposons et qui sont similaires à ceux que vous avez déjà achetés ou au sujet desquels vous vous êtes déjà renseigné, sauf si vous avez déjà indiqué que vous ne voulez pas recevoir d'informations de cette nature.

Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement juridique de Ibiza X Radio en ce qui concerne la collecte et l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

Ibiza X Radio peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:

  • Parce que nous avons besoin d'exécuter un contrat passé avec vous
  • Parce que vous nous avez autorisés à le faire
  • Parce que nous avons un intérêt légitime à effectuer ce traitement et que vos droits ne priment pas sur cet intérêt légitime
  • À des fins de traitement des paiements
  • Pour respecter la loi

Conservation des données

Ibiza X Radio ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et nos politiques.

Ibiza X Radio conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.

Transfert des données

Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel, peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de celle du territoire où vous résidez.

Si vous résidez hors de/du United Kingdom et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la United Kingdom et que nous les y traitons.

En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

Ibiza X Radio prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.

Communication de données

Communication de données aux forces de l'ordre

Dans certaines circonstances, Ibiza X Radio peut être tenue de communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si la loi l'exige ou en réponse à des demandes valides émanant de pouvoirs publics (par ex. un tribunal ou un organisme gouvernemental).

Exigences légales

Ibiza X Radio peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

  • S'acquitter d'une obligation légale
  • Protéger et défendre les droits ou les biens de Ibiza X Radio
  • Prévenir d'éventuels actes répréhensibles ou enquêter sur de tels actes dans le cadre du Service
  • Assurer la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public
  • Se protéger contre la responsabilité civile

Sécurité des données

La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.

Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains droits en matière de protection des données. Ibiza X Radio entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier, ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter l'utilisation.

Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.

Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:

  • Le droit d'accéder aux informations que nous détenons à votre sujet, de les actualiser ou de les supprimer. Lorsque cette option est proposée, vous pouvez consulter ou actualiser vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou en demander la suppression dans la section paramètres de votre compte. Si vous ne pouvez pas effectuer ces actions vous-même, merci de nous contacter pour obtenir de l'aide.

  • Droit de rectification. Vous avez le droit de faire rectifier vos données si elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

  • Droit d'opposition. Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous traitions vos Données à Caractère Personnel.

  • Droit de limitation Vous avez le droit de nous demander de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles.

  • Le droit à la portabilité des données. Vous avez le droit de recevoir une copie des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet dans un format couramment utilisé, structuré et lisible par une machine.

  • Droit au retrait du consentement. Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment si Ibiza X Radio s'est appuyé sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.

Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.

Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE).

Prestataires de services

Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"), assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.

Analyses

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics est un service d'analyse web proposé par Google qui assure le suivi du trafic d'un site web et en rend compte. Google utilise les données recueillies pour suivre et surveiller l'utilisation de notre Service. Ces données sont partagées avec d'autres services Google. Google peut utiliser les données recueillies pour contextualiser et personnaliser les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.

    Vous pouvez empêcher que vos activités dans le cadre du Service ne soient mises à la disposition de Google Analytics en installant le plug-in pour navigateur Analytics Opt out browser add-on de Google Analytics. Ce plug-in empêche le code JavaScript de Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js et dc.js) de partager les informations concernant les activités liées aux visites avec Google Analytics.

    Pour plus de précisions sur les pratiques de confidentialité de Google, merci de consulter la page web Protection de la vie privée et conditions de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Publicité

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour vous présenter des publicités contribuant à soutenir et à maintenir notre Service.

  • Google AdSense et cookie DoubleClick

    GEn qualité de fournisseur tiers, Google utilise des cookies pour diffuser des annonces dans notre Service. Le fait que Google utilise le cookie DoubleClick permet à Google et à ses partenaires de diffuser des annonces auprès de nos utilisateurs en fonction de leur consultation de notre Service ou d'autres sites web.

    Vous pouvez refuser que le cookie DoubleClick soit utilisé pour des annonces basées sur les centres d'intérêt en consultant la page web Google Ads Settings (paramètres Google Ads): http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Remarketing comportemental

Ibiza X Radio fait appel à des services de remarketing pour vous présenter des annonces sur des sites de tiers après que vous ayez consulté notre Service. Nous et nos fournisseurs tiers utilisons des cookies pour façonner, optimiser et diffuser des annonces en fonction de votre fréquentation antérieure de notre Service.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    Le service de remarketing Google Ads (AdWords) est fourni par Google Inc.

    Vous pouvez refuser Google Analytics for Display Advertising et personnaliser les annonces Google Display Network en vous rendant sur la page Google Ads Settings (paramètres de Google Ads): http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google recommande également d'installer le plug-in Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - dans votre navigateur web. Le plug-in Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on permet aux visiteurs d'empêcher Google Analytics de recueillir et d'utiliser leur données.

    Pour plus de précisions sur les pratiques de confidentialité de Google, merci de consulter la page web Protection de la vie privée et conditions de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Paiements

Il se peut que nous proposions des produits et/ ou services payants dans le cadre du Service. En pareil cas, nous ferons appel à des services de tiers pour le traitement des paiements (c.-à-d. à des sociétés de traitement des paiements).

Nous ne recueillerons pas et ne conserverons pas les données de votre carte de paiement. Ces données sont directement communiquées aux sociétés tierces qui traitent les paiements, lesquelles sociétés utilisent vos données personnelles conformément à leur politique de confidentialité. Ces sociétés de traitement des paiements respectent la norme PCI-DSS gérée par le PCI Security Standards Council, qui est le fruit d'un effort concerté entre des marques telles que Visa, MasterCard, American Express et Discover. Les exigences PCI-DSS aident à garantir un traitement sécurisé des informations de paiement.

Les sociétés de traitement de paiements avec lesquelles nous travaillons sont::

Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.

Vie privée des enfants

Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces informations de nos serveurs.

Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.

Nous contacter

Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter:

  • Par courrier électronique: info@ibizaxradio.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Datenschutz-Richtlinie

Datum des Inkrafttretens: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("wir", "uns", "unser" usw.) betreibt die Website https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ (nachstehend als "Dienst" bezeichnet).

Diese Seite enthält Informationen zu der Art und Weise, auf welche wir personenbezogene Daten erfassen, nutzen und offenlegen, wenn Sie unseren Dienst nutzen, sowie zu den Optionen, die Ihnen im Zusammenhang mit diesen Daten zur Verfügung stehen.

Wir nutzen Ihre Daten zur Bereitstellung und Verbesserung unseres Dienstes. Durch Inanspruchnahme des Dienstes erklären Sie sich mit der Erfassung und Nutzung von Daten durch uns nach Maßgabe dieser Richtlinie einverstanden. Soweit in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie nicht jeweils etwas anderes angegeben ist, kommt den in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie vorkommenden Begriffen jeweils dieselbe Bedeutung zu, die diesen in unseren Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen (Terms and Conditions) (abrufbar über die https://www.ibizaxradio.com/) zugewiesen wurde.

Begriffsbestimmungen

  • Dienst

    Der Dienst ist die von dem Ibiza X Radio betriebene Website https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

  • Personenbezogene Daten

    Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, die sich auf eine lebende Person beziehen, welche anhand dieser Daten (bzw. anhand dieser Daten in Kombination mit weiteren Informationen, die sich bereits in unserem Besitz befinden oder mit Wahrscheinlichkeit in unseren Besitz gelangen werden) identifizierbar ist.

  • Nutzungsdaten

    Nutzungsdaten sind Daten, die automatisch im Rahmen der Nutzung des Dienstes oder innerhalb der Dienstinfrastruktur selbst (beispielsweise für die Dauer eines Seitenbesuchs) erfasst werden.

  • Cookies

    Cookies sind kleine Dateien, die auf Ihrem Gerät (Computer oder mobiles Endgerät) gespeichert werden.

  • Datenverantwortlicher

    Der Datenverantwortliche ist eine natürliche oder juristische Person, die (entweder alleine oder zusammen mit weiteren Personen) die Zwecke sowie die Art und Weise festlegt, für bzw. auf welche personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden bzw. zu verarbeiten sind.

    Für die Zwecke dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie sind wir der Datenverantwortliche in Bezug auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten.

  • Datenverarbeiter (oder Leistungsanbieter)

    Ein Datenverarbeiter (oder Leistungsanbieter) ist eine natürliche oder juristische Person, welche die Daten im Namen des Datenverantwortlichen verarbeitet.

    Wir können die Leistungen verschiedener Leistungsanbieter in Anspruch nehmen, um Ihre Daten auf effizientere Weise zu verarbeiten.

  • Datensubjekt (oder Nutzer)

    Ein Datensubjekt ist eine lebende Einzelperson, die unseren Dienst in Anspruch nimmt und Gegenstand personenbezogener Daten ist.

Erfassung und Nutzung von Daten

Wir erfassen verschiedene Arten von Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken, um den Dienst, den wir Ihnen zur Verfügung stellen, zu verbessern.

Arten der erfassten Daten

Personenbezogene Daten

Im Rahmen der Nutzung unseres Dienstes bitten wir Sie gegebenenfalls um die Zurverfügungstellung bestimmter persönlich identifizierbarer Daten, die wir dazu nutzen, um Sie zu kontaktieren oder zu identifizieren ("personenbezogene Daten"). Persönlich identifizierbare Daten umfassen beispielsweise folgende Daten (sind jedoch nicht auf diese beschränkt):

  • E-Mail-Adresse
  • Cookies und Nutzungsdaten

Wir nutzen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls dafür, um Ihnen Newsletters, Marketing- oder Werbematerialien und sonstige Informationen zu übersenden, die für Sie von Interesse sein könnten. Sie können bestimmte oder alle unserer derartigen Mitteilungen deaktivieren, indem Sie Kontakt zu uns aufnehmen.

Nutzungsdaten

Wir können außerdem Daten zu der Art und Weise erfassen, auf welche auf unseren Dienst zugegriffen wird bzw. auf welche diese genutzt werden ("Nutzungsdaten"). Diese Nutzungsdaten umfassen gegebenenfalls die Internet-Protocol-Adresse (IP-Adresse) Ihres Computers, Ihren Browsertyp, Ihre Browserversion, die von Ihnen innerhalb unseres Dienstes besuchten Seiten, den Zeitpunkt und das Datum Ihres Besuchs, die Gesamtverweildauer auf den betreffenden Seiten, individuelle Geräteidentifikationsmerkmale und weitere Diagnostikdaten.

Tracking & Cookies

Wir setzen Cookies und ähnliche Tracking-Technologien zur Überwachung der Aktivität innerhalb unseres Dienstes ein und speichern in diesem Zusammenhang bestimmte Daten.

Cookies sind Dateien mit einem geringen Datenumfang, wie zum Beispiel anonyme einzigartige Identifikatoren. Cookies werden von einer Website an Ihren Browser gesendet und auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert. Die sonstigen von uns eingesetzten Tracking-Technologien sind so genannte Beacons, Tags und Scripts und dienen der Erfassung und Nachverfolgung von Daten sowie der Verbesserung und Analyse unseres Dienstes.

Sie können in den Einstellungen Ihres Browsers bestimmen, ob Sie alle Cookies ablehnen oder nur bestimmte Cookies akzeptieren möchten. Falls Sie jedoch die Annahme von Cookies verweigern, können Sie gegebenenfalls Teile unseres Dienstes nicht in Anspruch nehmen.

Beispiele für von uns eingesetzte Cookies:

  • Sitzungs-Cookies. Wir setzen Sitzungs-Cookies für den Betrieb unseres Dienstes ein.
  • Präferenz-Cookies. Wir setzen Präferenz-Cookies ein, um Ihre Präferenzen und verschiedenen Einstellungen zu speichern.
  • Sicherheits-Cookies. Wir setzen Sicherheits-Cookies für Sicherheitszwecke ein.
  • Werbungs-Cookies. Werbungs-Cookies werden eingesetzt, um Ihnen Werbung anzuzeigen, die für Sie bzw. in Bezug auf Ihre Interessen relevant sein könnte.

Datennutzung

Wir bei Ibiza X Radio nutzen die erfassten Daten für verschiedene Zwecke, beispielsweise um:

  • Ihnen unseren Dienst zur Verfügung zu stellen und diesen aufrecht zu erhalten;
  • Ihnen Änderungen in Bezug auf unseren Dienst mitzuteilen;
  • es Ihnen auf Wunsch zu ermöglichen, an den interaktiven Teilen unseres Dienstes teilzunehmen;
  • Kundendienstleistungen zur Verfügung zu stellen;
  • Analysedaten und sonstige wertvolle Daten zu erfassen, damit wir unseren Dienst verbessern können;
  • die Nutzung unseres Dienstes zu überwachen;
  • technische Probleme zu erkennen, zu vermeiden und zu beheben;
  • Ihnen Neuigkeiten, Sonderangebote und allgemeine Informationen zu sonstigen von uns angebotenen Produkten, Dienstleistungen und Veranstaltungen mitzuteilen, soweit sie denjenigen ähneln, die Sie bereits von uns erworben oder bei uns angefragt haben und Sie solche Mitteilungen nicht deaktiviert haben.

Rechtliche Grundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten nach Maßgabe der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)

Falls sich Ihr Wohnsitz innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) befindet, hängt die rechtliche Grundlage von Ibiza X Radio für die Erfassung und Nutzung der in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie beschriebenen personenbezogenen Daten von den von uns erfassten personenbezogenen Daten sowie von dem erfassungsspezifischen Kontext ab.

Wir bei Ibiza X Radio können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten aus folgenden Gründen verarbeiten:

  • Wir müssen einen mit Ihnen eingegangen Vertrag erfüllen.
  • Sie haben uns hierzu Ihre Zustimmung erteilt.
  • Die Verarbeitung dient unseren legitimen Interessen, und diese sind Ihren Rechten gegenüber nicht nachrangig.
  • Die Verarbeitung dient Zahlungsverarbeitungszwecken.
  • Die Verarbeitung dient der Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen.

Aufbewahrung von Daten

Ibiza X Radio wird Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur so lange aufbewahren, wie dies für die Zwecke dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie erforderlich ist. Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in dem Umfang aufbewahren und nutzen, wie es für die Erfüllung unserer gesetzlichen Pflichten (falls wir Ihre Daten beispielsweise zur Einhaltung anwendbarer Gesetze aufbewahren müssen), zur Beilegung von Streitigkeiten sowie zur Durchsetzung unserer rechtlichen Vereinbarungen und Richtlinien erforderlich ist.

Ibiza X Radio wird außerdem Nutzungsdaten für interne Analysezwecke aufbewahren. Nutzungsdaten werden üblicherweise für kürzere Zeiträume aufbewahrt, soweit diese nicht für eine Verstärkung unserer Sicherheitsvorkehrungen oder eine Verbesserung der Funktionalität unseres Dienstes eingesetzt werden oder wir nicht gesetzlich zu einer längeren Aufbewahrung verpflichtet sind.

Übertragung von Daten

Ihre Daten, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, können auf Computer übertragen – und auf solchen aufbewahrt – werden, die sich außerhalb Ihres Heimatstaates, Ihrer Heimatprovinz, Ihres Heimatlandes oder einer sonstigen Rechtsordnung befinden und somit Datenschutzgesetzen unterliegen, die sich von den Datenschutzgesetzen in Ihrer Rechtsordnung unterscheiden.

Falls Sie sich außerhalb von United Kingdom befinden und sich dazu entscheiden, Daten an uns zu übermitteln, müssen Sie zur Kenntnis nehmen, dass wir Ihre Daten, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, nach United Kingdom übertragen und diese dort verarbeiten.

Ihre Zustimmung zu dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie und eine nachfolgende Übermittlung von Daten Ihrerseits stellt eine Einverständniserklärung Ihrerseits zu der genannten Übertragung dar.

Ibiza X Radio wird alle im zumutbaren Rahmen erforderlichen Schritte unternehmen um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten auf sichere Weise sowie in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie behandelt werden, und dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht an Organisationen oder in Länder übertragen werden, hinsichtlich welcher keine hinreichenden Kontrollmechanismen in Bezug auf die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten und sonstigen personenbezogenen Informationen vorliegen.

Offenlegung von Daten

Offenlegung für Justizvollzugszwecke

Unter bestimmten Umständen ist Ibiza X Radio gegebenenfalls verpflichtet, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten im Rahmen einer gesetzlichen Pflicht oder aufgrund einer gerichtlichen oder behördlichen Aufforderung offenzulegen.

Gesetzliche Anforderungen

Ibiza X Radio kann Ihre personenbezogenen Daten unter Umständen offenlegen, wenn es unter Beachtung der Grundsätze von Treu und Glauben der Ansicht ist, dass dies zur Erreichung der nachfolgenden Zielsetzungen erforderlich ist:

  • zur Erfüllung einer gesetzlichen Pflicht
  • zum Schutz und zur Verteidigung der Rechte oder des Eigentums von Ibiza X Radio
  • zur Vermeidung oder Untersuchung möglicher Fehlverhaltensweisen in Bezug auf den Dienst
  • zum Schutz der persönlichen Sicherheit der Nutzer des Dienstes oder der Öffentlichkeit
  • zur Vermeidung von Haftungsansprüchen

Datensicherheit

Die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten ist uns wichtig. Bitte vergessen Sie jedoch nicht, dass es keine Übertragungsmethoden über das Internet und keine elektronischen Speichermedien gibt, die 100 % sicher sind. Obwohl wir stets bemüht sind, kommerziell annehmbare Maßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten umzusetzen, können wir eine absolute Sicherheit nicht garantieren.

Ihre Datenschutzrechte im Rahmen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)

Soweit sich Ihr Wohnsitz innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) befindet, haben Sie bestimmte Datenschutzrechte. Ibiza X Radio ist bestrebt, zumutbare Maßnahmen umzusetzen, die es Ihnen erlauben, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu korrigieren, zu ändern, zu löschen oder deren Nutzung zu beschränken.

Falls Sie in Erfahrung bringen möchten, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir zu Ihnen gespeichert haben, und falls Sie eine Löschung Ihrer Daten aus unserem System wünschen, nehmen Sie bitte Kontakt zu uns auf.

Unter bestimmten Umständen haben Sie die folgenden Datenschutzrechte:

  • Das Recht auf Zugriff auf die Daten, die wir zu Ihnen gespeichert haben, sowie auf deren Aktualisierung bzw. Löschung. Soweit dies jeweils möglich ist, können Sie auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten direkt in dem Abschnitt mit Ihren Account-Einstellungen zugreifen sowie diese aktualisieren bzw. um deren Löschung bitten. Falls es Ihnen nicht möglich ist, diese Handlungen selbst vorzunehmen, nehmen Sie bitte Kontakt zu uns auf, damit wir Ihnen behilflich sein können.

  • Das Recht auf Berichtigung. Sie haben das Recht auf Berichtigung Ihrer Daten, falls diese unzutreffend oder unvollständig sein sollten.

  • Das Recht auf Widerspruch. Sie haben das Recht, einer Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns zu widersprechen.

  • Das Recht auf Beschränkung. Sie haben das Recht, die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns zu beschränken.

  • Das Recht auf Datenportabilität. Sie haben das Recht, von uns die Aushändigung einer Abschrift der Daten, die wir zu Ihnen gespeichert haben, in einem strukturierten, maschinenlesbaren und üblichen Format zu verlangen.

  • Das Recht auf Zustimmungsrücknahme. Sie haben außerdem das Recht, Ihre Zustimmung in Fällen, in denen Ibiza X Radio rsich auf Ihre Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten verlassen hat, jederzeit zurückzunehmen.

Bitte nehmen Sie zur Kenntnis, dass wir vor einer Bearbeitung solcher Anfragen gegebenenfalls Ihre Identität überprüfen.

Sie haben das Recht, in Bezug auf die Erfassung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eine Beschwerde bei einer Datenschutzbehörde einzulegen. Nähere Informationen in diesem Zusammenhang können Sie von der für Sie örtlich zuständigen Datenschutzbehörde innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) erfragen.

Leistungsanbieter

Wir beauftragen gegebenenfalls dritte Unternehmen und Einzelpersonen ("Leistungsanbieter") mit Unterstützungsleistungen zum einfacheren Angebot unseres Dienstes, mit der Erbringung von Leistungen in unserem Namen, mit der Erbringung von mit unserem Dienst verbundenen Leistungen oder mit Unterstützungsleistungen zur Analyse der Art und Weise, auf die unser Dienst in Anspruch genommen wird.

Diese Dritten können auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur in dem Umfang Zugriff nehmen, der für die Erfüllung der genannten Aufgaben in unserem Namen erforderlich ist, und dürfen diese für keine sonstigen Zwecke offenlegen oder nutzen.

Analytik

Wir beauftragen gegebenenfalls dritte Leistungsanbieter mit der Überwachung und Analyse der Nutzung unseres Dienstes.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics ist ein von Google angebotener Web-Analytics-Dienst, der Zugriffe auf Websites nachverfolgt und meldet. Google nutzt die gewonnenen Daten zur Nachverfolgung und Überwachung der Nutzung unseres Dienstes. Diese Daten werden mit anderen Google-Diensten geteilt. Google kann die gewonnenen Daten zur Kontextualisierung und Personalisierung der Werbeanzeigen innerhalb seines eigenen Werbenetzwerks nutzen.

    Sie können die Übertragung Ihrer Aktivität innerhalb unseres Dienstes an Google Analytics abschalten, indem Sie das Browser-Add-on zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics installieren. Das Add-on verhindert eine Datenübertragung an Google Analytics zu Besuchen bzw. Aktivität über das JavaScript von Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js und dc.js).

    Weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzmaßnahmen von Google können Sie auf Googles Webseite zu seinen Datenschutzbestimmungen (Privacy Terms) einsehen: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Werbung

Wir beauftragen gegebenenfalls dritte Leistungsanbieter mit der Anzeige von Werbung. Dies hilft uns bei der Unterstützung und weiteren Bereitstellung unseres Dienstes.

  • Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

    Google nutzt als Drittanbieter Cookies zur Platzierung von Werbung innerhalb unseres Dienstes. Der Einsatz des DoubleClick-Cookies durch Google ermöglicht es Google und seinen Partnern, unseren Nutzern Werbung auf Grundlage ihrer Besuche unserer Angebotsseiten und sonstiger Websites im Internet anzuzeigen.

    Sie können den Einsatz des DoubleClick-Cookies für interessenbasierte Werbung deaktivieren, indem Sie die Google-Webseite für Werbeeinstellungen besuchen: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Verhaltensbasierte Wiedervermarktung

Ibiza X Radio setzt Wiedervermarktungsdienste ein, um Ihnen auf Websites Dritter Werbung anzuzeigen, nachdem Sie unseren Dienst besucht haben. Wir und unsere Drittanbieter setzen Cookies ein, um Werbung auf Grundlage Ihrer früheren Besuche innerhalb unseres Dienstes zu erstellen, zu optimieren und anzuzeigen.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    Google Ads (AdWords) ist ein von Google Inc. angebotener Wiedervermarktungsdienst.

    Sie können Google Analytics für die Anzeige von Werbung deaktivieren und die Google Display Network-Werbung personalisieren, indem Sie die Seite mit den Einstellungen für Google Ads besuchen: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google empfiehlt außerdem die Installation des Browser-Add-ons für die Deaktivierung von Google Analytics - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - für Ihren Web-Browser. Das Browser-Add-on für die Deaktivierung von Google Analytics ermöglicht es Besuchern, die Erfassung und Nutzung ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics zu verhindern.

    Weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzmaßnahmen von Google können Sie auf Googles Webseite zu seinen Datenschutzbestimmungen (Privacy Terms) einsehen: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Zahlungen

Wir stellen gegebenenfalls entgeltliche Produkte und/oder Dienstleistungen innerhalb unseres Dienstes zur Verfügung. In diesem Fall setzen wir dritte Zahlungsanbieter für die Zahlungsbearbeitung ein.

Wir werden Ihre Zahlungskartenangaben weder speichern noch erfassen. Diese Daten werden direkt den genannten dritten Zahlungsanbietern übermittelt, deren Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten deren jeweiliger Datenschutz-Richtlinie (Privacy Policy) unterliegt. Die genannten Zahlungsanbieter halten sich an die Standards, die von PCI-DSS unter Verwaltung des PCI Security Standards Council erstellt wurden. Letzterer ist ein gemeinsames Projekt von Markennamen wie beispielsweise Visa, MasterCard, American Express und Discover. Die PCI-DSS-Anforderungen unterstützen eine sichere Handhabung von Zahlungsdaten.

Bei den von uns eingesetzten Zahlungsanbietern handelt es sich um:

Links zu anderen Websites

Unser Dienst kann Links zu anderen Websites enthalten, die nicht von uns betrieben werden. Wenn Sie auf einen Drittlink klicken, werden Sie direkt auf die Website des betreffenden Dritten weitergeleitet. Wir empfehlen Ihnen dringend, sich jeweils die Datenschutz-Richtlinien aller von Ihnen besuchten Websites durchzulesen.

Wir haben keine Kontrolle über die Inhalte, Datenschutzvorschriften und -praktiken dritter Websites oder Dienste und übernehmen in diesem Zusammenhang keine Haftung.

Privatsphäre Minderjähriger

Unser Dienst richtet sich nicht an Personen, die das 18. Lebensjahr noch nicht vollendet haben ("minderjährige Personen").

Wir erfassen wissentlich keine persönlich identifizierbaren Daten zu minderjährigen Personen. Falls Sie ein Elternteil oder Vormund sind und es Ihnen bekannt wird, dass eine Ihrer Aufsicht unterstehende minderjährige Person uns personenbezogene Daten übermittelt hat, bitten wir Sie, mit uns Kontakt aufzunehmen. Falls uns bekannt wird, dass wir personenbezogene Daten einer minderjährigen Person ohne elterliche Zustimmung erfasst haben, setzen wir Maßnahmen zur Entfernung dieser Daten von unseren Servern um.

Änderungen dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie

Wir können unsere Datenschutz-Richtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Jegliche solcher Änderungen teilen wir Ihnen mit, indem wir die aktualisierte Fassung auf dieser Seite veröffentlichen.

Wir werden Sie vor dem Inkrafttreten der betreffenden Änderung per E-Mail und/oder mittels einer sonstigen sichtbaren Mitteilung innerhalb unseres Dienstes informieren und das "Datum des Inkrafttretens" am Beginn dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie aktualisieren.

Wir empfehlen Ihnen, diese Datenschutz-Richtlinie regelmäßig auf Änderungen hin durchzusehen. Änderungen dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie werden im Zeitpunkt ihrer Veröffentlichung auf dieser Seite wirksam.

Kontaktaufnahme

Falls Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie haben, können Sie wie folgt Kontakt zu uns aufnehmen:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Informativa sulla Privacy

Data di entrata in vigore: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("noi" o "nostro") gestisce il https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ sito web (in appresso il "Servizio").

Questa pagina vi informa delle nostre politiche riguardanti la raccolta, l'uso e la divulgazione dei dati personali quando usate il nostro Servizio e le scelte che avete associato a quei dati.

Utilizziamo i vostri dati per fornire e migliorare il Servizio. Utilizzando il Servizio, accettate la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni in conformità con questa informativa. Se non diversamente definito nella presente Informativa sulla privacy, i termini utilizzati nella presente Informativa hanno la stessa valenza dei nostri Termini e condizioni, accessibili da https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

Definizioni

  • Servizio

    Il Servizio è il sito https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ gestito da Ibiza X Radio

  • Dati personali

    I Dati personali sono i dati di un individuo vivente che può essere identificato da quei dati (o da quelli e altre informazioni in nostro possesso o che potrebbero venire in nostro possesso).

  • Dati di utilizzo

    I dati di utilizzo sono i dati raccolti automaticamente generati dall'utilizzo del Servizio o dall'infrastruttura del Servizio stesso (ad esempio, la durata della visita di una pagina).

  • Cookies

    I cookie sono piccoli file memorizzati sul vostro dispositivo (computer o dispositivo mobile).

  • Titolare del trattamento dei dati

    Il Titolare del trattamento dei dati indica la persona fisica o giuridica che (da sola o congiuntamente o in comune con altre persone) determina le finalità e il modo in cui le informazioni personali sono o saranno elaborate.

    Ai fini della presente Informativa sulla privacy, siamo Titolari del trattamento dei vostri dati personali.

  • Responsabili del trattamento (o Fornitori di servizi)

    Responsabile del trattamento (o Fornitore di servizi) indica qualsiasi persona fisica o giuridica che elabora i dati per conto del Titolare del trattamento.

    Possiamo utilizzare i servizi di vari Fornitori di servizi al fine di elaborare i dati in modo più efficace.

  • Persona interessata (o Utente)

    La Persona interessata è un individuo vivente che utilizza il nostro servizio ed è l'oggetto dei dati personali.

Raccolta e uso delle informazioni

Raccogliamo diversi tipi di informazioni per vari scopi, per fornire e migliorare il nostro servizio.

Tipologie di Dati raccolti

Dati personali

Durante l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio, potremmo chiedervi di fornirci alcune informazioni di identificazione personale che possono essere utilizzate per contattarvi o identificarvi ("Dati personali"). Le informazioni di identificazione personale possono includere, ma non sono limitate a:

  • Indirizzo email
  • Cookie e dati di utilizzo

Potremmo utilizzare i vostri Dati personali per contattarvi con newsletter, materiale promozionale o di marketing e altre informazioni che potrebbero interessarvi. Potete scegliere di non ricevere alcune o nessuna di queste comunicazioni da parte nostra contattandoci.

Dati di utilizzo

Potremmo anche raccogliere informazioni su come l'utente accede e utilizza il Servizio ("Dati di utilizzo"). Questi Dati di utilizzo possono includere informazioni quali l'indirizzo del protocollo Internet del computer (ad es. Indirizzo IP), il tipo di browser, la versione del browser, le pagine del nostro servizio che si visita, l'ora e la data della visita, il tempo trascorso su tali pagine, identificatore unico del dispositivo e altri dati diagnostici.

Tracciamento; dati dei cookie

Utilizziamo cookie e tecnologie di tracciamento simili per tracciare l'attività sul nostro Servizio e conservare determinate informazioni.

I cookie sono file con una piccola quantità di dati che possono includere un identificatore univoco anonimo. I cookie vengono inviati al vostro browser da un sito web e memorizzati sul vostro dispositivo. Altre tecnologie di tracciamento utilizzate sono anche beacon, tag e script per raccogliere e tenere traccia delle informazioni e per migliorare e analizzare il nostro Servizio.

Potete chiedere al vostro browser di rifiutare tutti i cookie o di indicare quando viene inviato un cookie. Tuttavia, se non si accettano i cookie, potrebbe non essere possibile utilizzare alcune parti del nostro Servizio.

Esempi di cookie che utilizziamo:

  • Cookie di sessione. Utilizziamo i cookie di sessione per gestire il nostro servizio.
  • Cookie di preferenza. Utilizziamo i cookie di preferenza per ricordare le vostre preferenze e varie impostazioni.
  • Cookie di sicurezza. Utilizziamo i cookie di sicurezza per motivi di sicurezza.
  • Cookie pubblicitari. I cookie pubblicitari vengono utilizzati per presentarvi annunci pubblicitari che possono essere rilevanti per voi e i vostri interessi.

Uso dei dati

Ibiza X Radio utilizza i dati raccolti per vari scopi:

  • Per fornire e mantenere il nostro Servizio
  • Per comunicare agli utenti variazioni apportate al servizio che offriamo
  • Per permettere agli utenti di fruire, a propria discrezione, di funzioni interattive del nostro servizio
  • Per fornire un servizio ai clienti
  • Per raccogliere analisi o informazioni preziose in modo da poter migliorare il nostro Servizio
  • Per monitorare l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio
  • Per rilevare, prevenire e affrontare problemi tecnici
  • Per fornire notizie, offerte speciali e informazioni generali su altri beni, servizi ed eventi che offriamo e che sono simili a quelli che avete già acquistato o di cui avete chiesto informazioni, a meno che non abbiate scelto di non ricevere tali informazioni

Base legale per l'elaborazione dei dati personali in base al regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se appartenete allo Spazio Economico Europeo (SEE), la base legale di Ibiza X Radio per la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni personali descritte nella presente Informativa sulla Privacy dipende dai Dati Personali che raccogliamo e dallo specifico contesto in cui vengono raccolti.

Ibiza X Radio può trattare i vostri dati personali perché:

  • Dobbiamo eseguire un contratto con voi
  • Ci avete dato il permesso di farlo
  • Il trattamento rientra nei nostri legittimi interessi e non è contrario ai vostri diritti
  • Ciò è richiesto ai fini della elaborazione dei pagamenti
  • Ciò è necessario per essere conformi alla legge

Conservazione dei dati

Ibiza X Radio conserverà i vostri dati personali solo per il tempo necessario ai fini indicati nella presente Informativa sulla privacy. Conserveremo e utilizzeremo i vostri Dati personali nella misura necessaria per adempiere ai nostri obblighi legali (ad esempio, se ci viene richiesto di conservare i vostri dati per conformarci alle leggi applicabili), risolvere le controversie e applicare i nostri accordi e le nostre politiche legali.

Ibiza X Radio conserverà anche i Dati di utilizzo a fini di analisi interna. I Dati di utilizzo vengono generalmente conservati per un periodo di tempo più breve, tranne quando questi dati vengono utilizzati per rafforzare la sicurezza o per migliorare la funzionalità del nostro servizio, o se siamo legalmente obbligati a conservare questi dati per periodi di tempo più lunghi.

Trasferimento dei dati

Le vostre informazioni, compresi i Dati personali, possono essere trasferite a - e mantenute su - computer situati al di fuori del vostro stato, provincia, nazione o altra giurisdizione governativa dove le leggi sulla protezione dei dati possono essere diverse da quelle della vostra giurisdizione.

Se ci si trova al di fuori di United Kingdom e si sceglie di fornire informazioni a noi, si ricorda che trasferiamo i dati, compresi i dati personali, in United Kingdom e li elaboriamo lì.

Il vostro consenso alla presente Informativa sulla privacy seguito dall'invio di tali informazioni rappresenta il vostro consenso al trasferimento.

Ibiza X Radio adotterà tutte le misure ragionevolmente necessarie per garantire che i vostri dati siano trattati in modo sicuro e in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy e nessun trasferimento dei vostri Dati Personali sarà effettuato a un'organizzazione o a un paese a meno che non vi siano controlli adeguati dei vostri dati e altre informazioni personali.

Divulgazione di dati

Divulgazione per l'applicazione della legge

In determinate circostanze, a Ibiza X Radio potrebbe essere richiesto di divulgare i dati personali dell'utente se richiesto dalla legge o in risposta a richieste valide da parte delle autorità pubbliche (ad esempio un tribunale o un'agenzia governativa).

Prescrizioni di legge

Ibiza X Radio può divulgare i vostri Dati personali in buona fede, ritenendo che tale azione sia necessaria per:

  • Rispettare un obbligo legale
  • Proteggere e difendere i diritti o la proprietà di Ibiza X Radio
  • Prevenire o investigare possibili illeciti in relazione al Servizio
  • Proteggere la sicurezza personale degli utenti del Servizio o del pubblico
  • Proteggere contro la responsabilità legale

Sicurezza dei dati

La sicurezza dei vostri dati è importante per noi, ma ricordate che nessun metodo di trasmissione su Internet o metodo di archiviazione elettronica è sicuro al 100%. Pertanto, anche se adotteremo ogni mezzo commercialmente accettabile per proteggere i vostri Dati personali, non possiamo garantirne la sicurezza assoluta.

I vostri diritti sulla protezione dei dati ai sensi del regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se risiedete nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE), avete determinati diritti di protezione dei dati. Ibiza X Radio intende adottare misure ragionevoli per consentire all'utente di correggere, modificare, eliminare o limitare l'utilizzo dei propri Dati personali.

Se desiderate essere informati sui Dati personali che deteniamo su di voi e se volete che vengano rimossi dai nostri sistemi, vi preghiamo di contattarci.

In determinate circostanze, avete i seguenti diritti di protezione dei dati:

  • Il diritto di accedere, aggiornare o cancellare le informazioni che abbiamo su di voi. Se reso possibile, potete accedere, aggiornare o richiedere la cancellazione dei vostri Dati personali direttamente dalla sezione delle impostazioni dell'account. Se non siete in grado di eseguire personalmente queste azioni, contattaci per assistervi.

  • Diritto di rettifica. Avete il diritto di rettificare le vostre informazioni se tali informazioni sono inesatte o incomplete.

  • Diritto di opposizione. Avete il diritto di obiettare al nostro trattamento dei vostri Dati personali.

  • Diritto di restrizione. Avete il diritto di richiedere di limitare il trattamento dei vostri dati personali.

  • Diritto alla portabilità dei dati. Avete il diritto di ricevere una copia delle informazioni che abbiamo su di voi in un formato strutturato, leggibile automaticamente e comunemente usato.

  • Diritto di recedere dal consenso. YAvete anche il diritto di ritirare il vostro consenso in qualsiasi momento in cui Ibiza X Radio si è basata sul vostro consenso al trattamento dei vostri dati personali.

Vi preghiamo di notare che potremmo chiedervi di verificare la vostra identità prima di rispondere a tali richieste.

Avete il diritto di sporgere denuncia presso un'Autorità per la protezione dei dati in merito alla nostra raccolta e utilizzo dei vostri dati personali. Per ulteriori informazioni, contattare l'autorità locale per la protezione dei dati nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE).

Fornitori di servizi

Potremmo impiegare società e individui di terze parti per facilitare il nostro Servizio ("Fornitori di servizi"), per fornire il Servizio per nostro conto, per eseguire servizi relativi ai Servizi o per aiutarci ad analizzare come viene utilizzato il nostro Servizio.

Le terze parti hanno accesso ai vostri Dati personali solo per eseguire queste attività per nostro conto e sono obbligate a non rivelarle o utilizzarle per altri scopi.

Statistiche

Potremmo utilizzare i Fornitori di servizi di terze parti per monitorare e analizzare l'utilizzo del nostro servizio.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web offerto da Google che tiene traccia e segnala il traffico del sito web. Google utilizza i dati raccolti per tracciare e monitorare l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio. Questi dati sono condivisi con altri servizi di Google. Google può utilizzare i dati raccolti per contestualizzare e personalizzare le inserzioni della propria rete pubblicitaria.

    Potete decidere di non rendere disponibile la vostra attività sul Servizio a Google Analytics installando il componente aggiuntivo del browser per la disattivazione di Google Analytics. Il componente aggiuntivo impedisce a JavaScript di Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js e dc.js) di condividere informazioni con Google Analytics sull'attività delle visite.

    Per ulteriori informazioni sulle prassi relative alla privacy di Google, vi preghiamo di visitare la pagina web con i Termini della privacy di Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Pubblicità

Potremo utilizzare Fornitori di servizi di terze parti per mostrare pubblicità a voi per contribuire a sostenere e mantenere il nostro servizio.

  • Google AdSense; cookie DoubleClick

    Google, in quanto fornitore terzo, utilizza i cookie per pubblicare gli annunci sul nostro Servizio. L'uso di Google del cookie DoubleClick consente ad esso e ai propri partner di pubblicare annunci per i nostri utenti in base alla loro visita al nostro servizio o altri siti web su Internet.

    Potete scegliere di non utilizzare il cookie DoubleClick per la pubblicità basata sugli interessi visitando la pagina web di Google Ads Settings: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Behavioral Remarketing

Ibiza X Radio utilizza i servizi per il remarketing per rivolgere a voi la pubblicità su siti web di terzi, dopo che avete visitato il nostro Servizio. Noi e i nostri fornitori terzi utilizziamo i cookie per informare, ottimizzare e pubblicare annunci in base alle vostre visite precedenti al nostro Servizio.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    Il servizio di remarketing di Google Ads (AdWords) è fornito da Google Inc.

    Potete scegliere di non utilizzare Google Analytics per la Display Advertising e personalizzare gli annunci della Google Display Network visitando la pagina di impostazioni degli annunci di Google: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google consiglia inoltre di installare il componente aggiuntivo del browser per la disattivazione - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - per il vostro browser web. Il componente aggiuntivo del browser di Google Analytics per la disattivazione offre ai visitatori la possibilità di impedire che i loro dati vengano raccolti e utilizzati da Google Analytics.

    Per ulteriori informazioni sulle prassi relative alla privacy di Google, vi preghiamo di visitare la pagina web con i Termini della privacy di Google https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Pagamenti

Possiamo fornire prodotti a pagamento e/o servizi all'interno del servizio. In tal caso, utilizziamo Servizi di terze parti per l'elaborazione del pagamento (ad esempio, gestori dei pagamenti).

Non memorizziamo né raccogliamo i dati della vostra carta di pagamento. Tali informazioni vengono fornite direttamente ai nostri gestori terzi dei pagamenti, il cui utilizzo delle informazioni personali è regolato dalla loro politica sulla Privacy. Tali gestori dei pagamenti aderiscono agli standard fissati dal PCI-DSS, gestito dal PCI Security Standards Council, uno sforzo congiunto di marchi come Visa, MasterCard, American Express e Discover. I requisiti PCI-DSS contribuiscono a garantire la gestione sicura delle informazioni di pagamento.

I gestori dei pagamenti che con cui lavoriamo sono:

Link ad altri siti

OIl nostro servizio può contenere collegamenti ad altri siti non gestiti da noi. Cliccando su un link di terze parti, sarete indirizzati al sito di quella terza parte. Ti consigliamo vivamente di rivedere l'Informativa sulla privacy di ogni sito che visiti.

Non abbiamo alcun controllo e non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità per il contenuto, le politiche sulla privacy o le pratiche di qualsiasi sito o servizio di terzi.

Privacy dei minori

Il nostro servizio non si rivolge a minori di 18 anni ("Bambini").

Non raccogliamo consapevolmente informazioni personali relative a utenti di età inferiore a 18 anni. Se siete un genitore o tutore e siete consapevoli che vostro figlio ci ha fornito Dati personali, vi preghiamo di contattarci. Se veniamo a conoscenza del fatto che abbiamo raccolto Dati personali da minori senza la verifica del consenso dei genitori, adotteremo provvedimenti per rimuovere tali informazioni dai nostri server.

Modifiche alla presente informativa sulla privacy

Potremmo aggiornare periodicamente la nostra Informativa sulla privacy. Ti informeremo di eventuali modifiche pubblicando la nuova Informativa sulla privacy in questa pagina.

Vi informeremo via e-mail e / o un avviso di rilievo sul nostro Servizio, prima che la modifica diventi effettiva e aggiorneremo la "data di validità" nella parte superiore di questa Informativa sulla privacy.

Si consiglia di rivedere periodicamente la presente Informativa sulla privacy per eventuali modifiche. Le modifiche a tale informativa sulla privacy entrano in vigore nel momento in cui vengono pubblicate su questa pagina.

Contattaci

In caso di domande sulla presente Informativa sulla privacy, si prega di contattarci:

  • Tramite e-mail: info@ibizaxradio.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Privacybeleid

Ingangsdatum: February 28, 2019

Ibiza X Radio ("ons", "wij" of "onze") beheert de https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ website ("hierna genoemd Dienst").

Deze pagina bevat informatie over ons beleid met betrekking tot de verzameling, het gebruik en de openbaarmaking van uw persoonsgegevens wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt en de keuzes die u hebt met betrekking tot die gegevens.

Wij gebruiken uw gegevens om de Dienst te leveren en te verbeteren. Wanneer u de Dienst gebruikt, gaat u akkoord met de verzameling en het gebruik van informatie in overeenstemming met dit beleid. Tenzij anders bepaald in dit Privacybeleid heeft de terminologie die wordt gebruikt in dit Privacybeleid dezelfde betekenis als in onze Algemene voorwaarden, beschikbaar op https://www.ibizaxradio.com/

Definities

  • Dienst

    Onder dienst verstaan wij de https://www.ibizaxradio.com/ website beheerd door Ibiza X Radio

  • Gebruiksgegevens

    Onder gebruiksgegevens verstaan wij automatisch verzamelde gegevens die worden gegenereerd door het gebruik van de Dienst of van de infrastructuur van de Dienst zelf (bijvoorbeeld, de duur van het bezoek aan een pagina).

  • Gebruiksgegevens

    Onder gebruiksgegevens verstaan wij automatisch verzamelde gegevens die worden gegenereerd door het gebruik van de Dienst of van de infrastructuur van de Dienst zelf (bijvoorbeeld, de duur van het bezoek aan een pagina).

  • Cookies

    Cookies zijn informatiebestandjes die worden opgeslagen op uw apparaat (computer of mobiele apparaat).

  • Gegevensbeheerder

    Onder gegevensbeheerder verstaan wij de natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die (alleen, gezamenlijk of gemeenschappelijk met andere personen) de doeleinden bepaalt waarvoor en de wijze waarop persoonsgegevens worden of zullen worden verwerkt.

    In het kader van dit Privacybeleid zijn wij een Gegevensbeheerder van uw Persoonsgegevens.

  • Gegevensverwerkers (of Dienstverleners)

    Onder Gegevensverwerkers (of Dienstverleners) verstaan wij elke natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die de gegevens verwerkt in naam van de Gegevensverwerker.

    Wij kunnen de diensten gebruiken van verschillende Dienstverleners om uw gegevens efficiënter te kunnen verwerken.

  • Betrokkene (of Gebruiker)

    De Betrokkene is elke levende persoon die gebruik maakt van onze Dienst en die het onderwerp is van Persoonsgegevens.

Gegevensverzameling en gebruik

Wij verzamelen verschillende soorten gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden om onze Dienst aan u te kunnen leveren en om hem te verbeteren.

Soorten gegevens die worden verzameld

Persoonsgegevens

Wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt, kunnen wij u vragen ons bepaalde persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie te verstrekken die kan worden gebruikt om contact op te nemen met u of om u te identificeren ("Persoonsgegevens"). Deze persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie kan omvatten maar is niet beperkt tot:

  • E-mailadres
  • Cookies en Gebruiksgegevens

Wij kunnen uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken om contact op te nemen met u via nieuwsbrieven, marketing of promotiemateriaal en andere informatie die mogelijk interessant is voor u. U kunt aangeven dat u slechts bepaalde, of helemaal geen communicatie wenst te ontvangen door contact op te nemen met ons.

Gebruiksgegevens

Wij kunnen ook gegevens verzamelen over de wijze waarop de gebruiker toegang krijgt tot de Dienst en hoe deze wordt gebruikt ("Gebruiksgegevens") Deze Gebruiksgegevens kunnen informatie bevatten zoals het Internet Protocol adres (IP-adres) van uw computer, het type browser, de versie van de browser, de pagina's die u hebt bezocht op onze Dienst, het tijdstip en de datum van uw bezoek, de tijd die u hebt doorgebracht op die pagina's, unieke apparaat-ID's en andere diagnostische gegevens.

Tracking & cookiegegevens

Wij gebruiken cookies en soortgelijke volgtechnologieën om de activiteit op onze Dienst te volgen en we bewaren bepaalde informatie.

Cookies zijn bestanden met een kleine hoeveelheid gegevens die een anonieme unieke ID kunnen bevatten. Cookies worden van een website verzonden naar uw browser en opgeslagen op uw apparaat. Er worden ook andere volgtechnologieën gebruikt zoals beacons, tags en scripts om gegevens te verzamelen en te volgen en om onze Dienst te verbeteren en te analyseren.

U kunt uw browser instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om aan te geven wanneer een cookie wordt verzonden. Maar als u geen cookies aanvaardt, kunt u mogelijk niet alle functies van onze Dienst gebruiken.

Voorbeelden van cookies die wij gebruiken:

  • Sessiecookies. Wij gebruiken Sessiecookies om onze Dienst te beheren.
  • Voorkeurcookies. Wij gebruiken Voorkeurcookies om uw voorkeuren en uiteenlopende instellingen bij te houden.
  • Veiligheidscookies. Wij gebruiken Veiligheidscookies voor veiligheidsdoeleinden.
  • Advertentiecookies. Advertentiecookies worden gebruikt om u reclame te tonen die relevant kan zijn voor u en uw interesses.

Gebruik van gegevens

Ibiza X Radio gebruikt de verzamelde gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden:

  • Om onze Dienst te leveren en te onderhouden
  • Om u wijzigingen in onze Dienst te melden
  • Om u de mogelijkheid te bieden om, indien gewenst, deel te nemen aan de interactieve functies van onze Dienst
  • Om onze klanten steun te verlenen
  • Om analyse- of waardevolle gegevens te verzamelen die we kunnen toepassen om onze Dienst te verbeteren
  • Om toezicht te houden op het gebruik van onze Dienst
  • Om technische problemen te detecteren, te voorkomen en te behandelen
  • Om u nieuws, speciale aanbiedingen en algemene informatie te bieden over onze goederen, diensten en evenementen die gelijkaardig zijn aan wat u in het verleden al gekocht hebt of waar u informatie over hebt gevraagd, tenzij u hebt aangegeven dat u dergelijke informatie niet wenst te ontvangen.

Juridische basis voor de verwerking van Persoonsgegevens onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hangt de juridische basis van, Ibiza X Radio voor de verzameling en het gebruik van de persoonsgegevens zoals beschreven in dit Privacybeleid af van de Persoonsgegevens die wij verzamelen en de specifieke context waarin wij ze verzamelen.

Ibiza X Radio kan uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken omdat:

  • Wij een contract moeten afsluiten met u
  • U ons de toestemming hebt gegeven
  • De verwerking in ons legitiem belang is en niet wordt opgeheven door uw rechten
  • Om betalingen te kunnen verwerken
  • In naleving van de wet

Bewaren van gegevens

Ibiza X Radio bewaart uw Persoonsgegevens slechts zolang dit nodig is voor de doeleinden vermeld in dit Privacybeleid. Wij bewaren en gebruiken uw Persoonsgegevens in de mate dit noodzakelijk is om te voldoen aan onze wettelijke verplichtingen (bijv. als we uw gegevens moeten bewaren in naleving van de geldende wetgeving), om geschillen op te lossen en om onze wettelijke overeenkomsten en beleid toe te passen.

Ibiza X Radio bewaart uw Gebruiksgegevens ook voor interne analytische doeleinden. Gebruiksgegevens worden gewoonlijk voor een kortere periode bewaard, tenzij deze gegevens worden gebruikt om de veiligheid te versterken of de werking van onze Dienst te verbeteren, of indien wij wettelijk verplicht zijn deze gegevens gedurende een langere periode te bewaren.

Overdracht van gegevens

Uw gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, kunnen worden overgedragen naar — en bewaard op — computers die zich buiten het rechtsgebied van uw provincie, land of een andere overheidsinstantie bevinden waar de wetgeving inzake gegevensbescherming kan verschillen van de wetgeving in uw rechtsgebied.

Let erop dat, als u zich buiten United Kingdom bevindt en u ons gegevens verstrekt, wij deze gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, overdragen naar United Kingdom en ze daar verwerken.

Uw instemming met dit Privacybeleid gevolgd door uw indiening van dergelijke gegevens geven aan dat u akkoord gaat met die overdracht.

Ibiza X Radio zal alle redelijkerwijs noodzakelijke stappen ondernemen om ervoor te zorgen dat uw gegevens veilig en in overeenstemming met dit Privacybeleid worden behandeld en dat uw Persoonsgegevens nooit worden overgedragen aan een organisatie of een land als er geen gepaste controles zijn ingesteld, inclusief de veiligheid van uw gegevens en andere persoonsgegevens.

Openbaarmaking van gegevens

Openbaarmaking voor wetshandhavingsdoeleinden

In bepaalde omstandigheden kan Ibiza X Radio verplicht worden uw Persoonsgegevens openbaar te maken indien dit wettelijk wordt verplicht of op verzoek van overheidsinstanties (bijv. een rechtbank of overheidsorgaan).

Wettelijke vereisten

Ibiza X Radio kan uw Persoonsgegevens openbaar maken als het te goeder trouw de mening is toegedaan dat een dergelijke handeling noodzakelijk is:

  • Om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting
  • Om de rechten en eigendom van Ibiza X Radio te beschermen en te verdedigen
  • Om mogelijke misstanden te voorkomen of te onderzoeken in verband met de Dienst
  • Om de persoonlijke veiligheid van gebruikers van de Dienst of het publiek te beschermen
  • Als bescherming tegen juridische aansprakelijkheid

Veiligheid van gegevens

De veiligheid van uw gegevens is belangrijk voor ons, maar vergeet niet dat geen enkele methode van verzending via het internet of elektronische methode van opslag 100% veilig is. Hoewel wij ernaar streven commercieel aanvaardbare middelen toe te passen om uw Persoonsgegevens te beschermen, kunnen wij de absolute veiligheid niet waarborgen.

Uw rechten inzake gegevensbescherming onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hebt u bepaalde rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming. Ibiza X Radio streeft er naar redelijke maatregelen te nemen om u de mogelijkheid te bieden het gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens te corrigeren, te wijzigen, te verwijderen of te beperken.

Als u wilt weten welke Persoonsgegevens wij van u bezitten en als u wenst te worden verwijderd uit onze systemen kunt u contact opnemen met ons.

In bepaalde omstandigheden hebt u de volgende rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming:

  • Het recht van toegang, bijwerking of verwijdering van de informatie die wij van u bezitten. Waar mogelijk hebt u toegang tot uw Persoonsgegevens en kunt u ze bijwerken of de verwijdering rechtstreeks in uw accountinstellingen aanvragen. Als u deze acties niet zelf kunt uitvoeren, kunt u contact opnemen met ons om u te helpen.

  • Het recht op correctie. U hebt het recht uw informatie te laten corrigeren als die informatie onnauwkeurig of onvolledig is.

  • Het recht om bezwaar te maken. U hebt het recht om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens.

  • Het recht op beperking. U hebt het recht te vragen dat wij de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens beperken.

  • Het recht op gegevensportabiliteit. U hebt het recht een kopie te ontvangen van de informatie die wij van u bezitten in een gestructureerd, machinaal leesbaar en algemeen gebruikt formaat.

  • Het recht uw toestemming in te trekken. U hebt ook het recht uw toestemming op elk moment in te trekken waar Ibiza X Radio uw persoonsgegevens verwerkt op basis van uw toestemming.

Denk eraan dat wij u kunnen vragen uw identiteit te verifiëren voor wij ingaan op dergelijke aanvragen.

U hebt het recht een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens met betrekking tot onze verzameling en gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens. Voor meer informatie kunt u contact opnemen met uw lokale Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens in de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER).

Dienstverleners

Wij kunnen externe bedrijven en personen aanstellen om onze Dienst ("Dienstverleners") te vereenvoudigen, om de Dienst te leveren in onze naam, om diensten uit te voeren in het kader van onze Dienst of om ons te helpen bij de analyse van hoe onze Dienst wordt gebruikt.

Deze externe partijen hebben enkel toegang tot uw Persoonsgegevens om deze taken uit te voeren in onze naam en zij mogen deze niet openbaar maken aan anderen of ze gebruiken voor andere doeleinden.

Analytics

Wij kunnen beroep doen op externe Dienstverleners om het gebruik van onze Dienst te volgen en te analyseren.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is een webanalyse-service van Google die het websiteverkeer volgt en rapporteert. Google gebruikt de verzamelde gegevens om het gebruik van onze Dienst te volgen en bij te houden. Deze gegevens worden gedeeld met andere Google diensten. Google kan de verzamelde gegevens gebruiken om de advertenties van zijn eigen advertentienetwerk te contextualiseren en te personaliseren.

    U kunt aangeven dat u uw activiteit op de Dienst niet beschikbaar wenst te maken voor Google Analytics door de Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on te installeren. Deze add-on zorgt ervoor dat het Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js en dc.js) geen informatie kan delen met Google Analytics over uw activiteiten op het internet.

    Voor meer informatie over de privacypraktijken van Google verwijzen wij u naar de internetpagina van Google Privacy en voorwaarden: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Reclame

Wij doen mogelijk beroep op externe Dienstverleners om u advertenties te tonen om onze Dienst te helpen ondersteunen en onderhouden.

  • Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

    Google, als externe leverancier, gebruikt cookies om advertenties aan te bieden op onze Dienst. Het gebruik van de DoubleClick cookie biedt Google en zijn partners de mogelijkheid advertenties aan te bieden aan gebruikers op basis van hun bezoek aan onze Dienst of andere websites op het internet.

    U kunt zich afmelden van het gebruik van de DoubleClick Cookie voor op interesse-gebaseerde reclame door een bezoek te brengen aan de internetpagina van Google Ads Settings: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Gedragsgerichte remarketing

Ibiza X Radio gebruikt remarketing diensten om u reclame aan te bieden op externe websites nadat u onze Dienst bezocht hebt. Wij en onze externe leveranciers gebruiken cookies om advertenties te selecteren, te optimaliseren en aan te bieden op basis van uw vorige bezoeken aan onze Dienst.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    De Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing dienst wordt geleverd door Google Inc.

    U kunt zich afmelden van Google Analytics for Display Advertising en de Google Display Network advertenties aanpassen door een bezoek te brengen aan de Google Ads Settings pagina http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google raadt ook aan de Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - te installeren voor uw internetbrowser. Met de Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on kunnen bezoekers voorkomen dat hun gegevens worden verzameld en gebruikt door Google Analytics.

    Voor meer informatie over de privacypraktijken van Google verwijzen wij u naar de Google Privacy en voorwaarden internetpagina: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Betalingen

Wij kunnen betaalde producten en/of diensten leveren in het kader van de Dienst. In dat geval gebruiken wij externe diensten voor de verwerking van deze betalingen (bijv. betalingsverwerkers).

Wij zullen de informatie van uw creditkaart niet bewaren of verzamelen. Die informatie wordt rechtstreeks aan onze externe betalingsverwerkers verstrekt en hun gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens wordt beheerd door hun Privacybeleid. Deze betalingsverwerkers houden zich aan de normen van PCI-DSS zoals beheerd door de PCI Security Standards Council, een gemeenschappelijk initiatief van merken zoals Visa, MasterCard, American Express en Discover. De PCI-DSS vereisten helpen om de veilige behandeling van uw betalingsgegevens te verzekeren.

De betalingsverwerkers met wie wij samenwerken zijn:

Links naar andere sites

Onze Dienst kan links bevatten naar andere sites die niet door ons worden beheerd. Als u klikt op een link van een externe partij wordt u naar de site van die externe partij gebracht. Wij raden u sterk aan het Privacybeleid te verifiëren van elke site die u bezoekt.

Wij hebben geen controle over en aanvaarden geen aansprakelijkheid met betrekking tot de inhoud, het privacybeleid of de privacypraktijken van de sites of diensten van een externe partij.

Privacy van kinderen

Onze dienst richt zich niet op personen die jonger zijn dan 18 ("Kinderen").

Wij verzamelen nooit bewust persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie van iemand die jonger is dan 18 jaar oud. Als u een ouder of voogd bent en u stelt vast dat uw kind ons persoonsgegevens heeft geleverd, vragen wij u contact op te nemen met ons. Als u vaststelt dat wij persoonsgegevens hebben verzameld van kinderen zonder de verificatie van ouderlijk toezicht zullen wij de nodige stappen ondernemen om die informatie te verwijderen van onze servers.

Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid

Wij kunnen ons Privacybeleid op gezette tijden bijwerken. Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen van eventuele wijzigingen door het nieuwe Privacybeleid te publiceren op deze pagina.

Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen via e-mail en/of een duidelijke melding op onze Dienst voor de wijzigingen van kracht gaan en wij zullen de "aanvangsdatum" bijwerken die vermeld staat bovenaan in dit Privacybeleid.

Wij raden u aan dit Privacybeleid regelmatig te controleren op eventuele wijzigingen. Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid gaan van kracht op het moment dat ze worden gepubliceerd op deze pagina.

Contact opnemen

Als u vragen hebt over dit Privacybeleid kunt u contact opnemen met ons:

  • Via email: info@ibizaxradio.com
Listen Live
On Air Now Ibiza Dance 4:00PM - 11:00PM
Now Playing Sonny Fodera

The Moment Feat. Lilly Ahlberg

Schedule

  • Music For Dreamers

    11:00pm - 1:00am

    Selection of the best in deep house music and downtempo beats from Ibiza. Tune in and imagine the perfect sunset on the White Isle.

  • Ibiza Club

    1:00am - 6:00am

    The essential selection of dance music, you can hear in the clubs and bars of Ibiza.